MENTORING PROGRAM PARTICIPANTS

Cohort 10

Protégés:

Luis Rodriquez,  Norma Gonzales,  Roberto Rios,  Dr. Jessie Ceja,  Josie Castillo,  Jesse Ramos,  Derrick Garcia,  Justin Tomola,  Vicka Llamas

Mentors: 

Mary McNeil,  Rob Martinez,  Ralph Porras,  Andres Zamora,  Tammie Calzadillas,  Lissette Henderson,  Bob Nunez,  Edgar Lampkin,  Luis Valentino

Cohort 9

Protégés:

Amber Lee-Ruiz, Graham Gurney, Veronica Godinez, Delia Castill, Rebecca Robertson, Antonio Vela, Mario Carranza, Cecelia  Ramirez, Naomi Perez, Miguel Miranda, Jeanette Chien, Liliana Contreras, Raul Lomeli, Daisy Rojas, Carlos Ramirez

Mentors: 

Maria Gandera,Rich Malfatti, Rosemary Aguilar, Kent Taylor, Sue Wheeler Ayers, Bettina Lopez , Juan Herrera, Rachel Monarrez, Juan Santos, Jackie Perez, Sergio Flores, Martha Martinez,Lily DeBlieux, Rosemarie Perez, Wes Smith

Cohort 8

Protégés:

Cynthia Sanchez, Maria Armstrong, Anaissa Gini, Jeanette Salinas, Ed Cora, Teresa Alonzo, Albert Gonzalez, Gilbert Rodriguez, Mary Perez, Christina Luna, Hilaria Bauer, Jose Gonzalez, Hector Bravo, Raquel Posadas-Gonzalez, William Marroquin, Todd Cherland, Jorge Arteaga, Jose Guzman, Christy Lobao, Ricardo Balderas, Antonio Castro, Guillermo Lopez

Mentors:

Linda Kaminiski, Hector Montenegro, Jacqueline Cardenas, Rob Coghlan, Hugo Lara, Jim Elasser, Adrian Palazuelos, Manny Barbara, Cesar Morales, Nancy Carroll, Patrick Sweeney, Don Iglesias, Ruben Diaz, Ruben Zepeda, Jose Gonzalez, Rich Malfatti, Roberto Salinas, Juan Garza, Esther Coral-Carlson, Cathy Stefanki, Lillian Maldonado French, Tony Gaitan

Cohort 7

Protégés:

Constantino Aguilar, Rosemary Aguilar, Dr. Jairo Arellano, Carlota Arevalo, Santos DeCasas, Dr. Danna Diaz, Julio Fonseca, Hector Galicia, Juvy Gomez, Dr. Patricia Gonzalez-Sandoval, Juan Herrera, Patricia Lopez, Dr. Elmer Manzanares, Dr. Lucy Medina, Dr. Rachel Monarrez, Lorena Morales-Ellis, Enrique Navas, Julio Omier, John Ramirez, Miguel Rodriguez, Norma Rodriguez, Michelle Seijas, Maria Sevilla, Laura Solis, Bernardo Valenzuela, Roxanne Villasenor, Terry Whittington

Mentors:

Martha Martinez, Ivan Chaidez, Dr. David Verdugo, Dr. Luis Villegas, Jose Banda, Gonzalo Avila, Dr. Darline Robles, Dr. Ricardo Medina, Dr. Paul Rodriguez, Dr. Elizabeth Blanco, Dr. Frank Miranda, Dr. David Verdugo, Roxane Jablonski-Liu, Gabe Escalera, Janet Alvarez, Dr. Irella Perez, Lisa Pruitt, Dr. Emerita Orta-Camilleri, Edward Bustamante, Dr. Carlos Garcia, Dr. Diane Talarico, Socorro Shiels, Gloria Hernandez, Tony Signoret, Manuel Paul, Dr. Maria Ott

Cohort 6

Protégés:

Joey Adame, Joseph Alvarez, Roberto Baeza, Louis Barocio-Uribe, Titus Campos, Jacqueline Cardenas, Dr. Eliseo Davalos, Dr. Lisa Gonzales, Olga McCullough, Rosa Mendieta, Dr. Cesar Morales, Jacqueline Perez, Beatriz Chaidez, Dr. Orlando Ramos, Dr. Alejandro Ramos, Juan Manuel Santos, Marianna Vinson, Dr. Ruben Zepeda, Juan Pablo Leanos

Mentors:

Dr. Ken Magdaleno, Jose Gonzalez, Dr. Michael Escalante, Roberto Serrato, Rich Malfatti, Dr. John Garcia, Manuel Paul, Dr. Patrick Sweeney, Dr. Maria Gandera, Rebeca Witt, Dr. Trudy Arriaga, Ofelia Lariviere, Brian Beck, Dr. Francisca Miranda, Dr. Luis Valentino, Dr. Roberto Villa, Dr. Rowena Lagrosa, Dr. David Gomez, Dr. Adrian Palazuelos

Cohort 5

Protégés:

Janet Alvarez, Gonzalo Avila, Edward Bustamante, Imelda Carrizosa, Ruben Diaz, Victor Hopper, Steve Martinez, Valerie Martinez, Dr. Frank Miranda

Mentors:

Stan Carrizosa, Jose Antonio Gaitan, Dr. Ricardo Medina, Dr. Thelma Melendez de Santa Ana, Dr. Tony Monreal, Dr. Ken Noonan, Tony Signoret, Dr. Luis Villegas, Teresa Williams

Cohort 4

Protégés:

Ivan Chaidez, Miguel Hurtado, Roxane Jablonski-Liu, Dr. Adrian Palazuelos, Roberto Serrato, Patricia Silva-Gould

Mentors:

Dr. Ken Magdaleno, Rich Malfatti, Dr. Pamela Martens, Dr. Patrick Sweeney, Dr. David Verdugo, Dr. Sue Wheeler-Ayres

Cohort 3

Protégés:

Jose Gonzalez, Dr. Paul Rodriguez, Roberto Salcedo, Tony Signoret, Paula Torres, Rebeca Witt

Mentors:

Dr. Yolanda Aguerrebere, Dr. David Gomez, Yvette Irving, Dr. Irella Martinez, Dr. David Murphy, Dr. Edward Lee Vargas

Cohort 2

Protégés:

Dr. Elizabeth Blanco, Dr. Maria Gandera, Maribel Garcia, Dr. Anim Mener, Teresa Williams, Edward Zuniga

Mentors:

Dr. Marie Banuelos, Dr. Nancy Carroll, Dr. Michael Escalante, Dr. Roberto Salinas, Dr. Elisa Sanchez, Dr. Sue Wheeler-Ayres

Cohort 1 

Protégés:

Dr. Yolanda Aguerrebere, Yvette Irving, Dr. Irella Martinez, Dr. Thelma Melendez de Santa Ana, Socorro Shiels, Dr. Luis Valentino, Dr. Roberto Villa

Mentors:

Larry Aceves, Dr. Arturo Delgado, Dr. Fernando Elizondo, Dr. Jesse Gonzales, Dr. Nicolas Retana, Dr. Darline Robles, Dr. Edward Lee Vargas